前任受托人

Name City Years Served Thomas E. Spurgeon Peoria, IL 2005-2020 John D. Hardin, Jr. Danville, IN 1992-2016 Bruce W. White Chicago, IL 2011-2015 Keith J. Krach San Francisco, CA 2007-2013 Michael J. Birck Hinsdale, IL 1999-2013 Mamon M. Powers, Jr. Gary, IN 1996-2011 William Oesterle Indianapolis, IN 2005-2010 Tyler Teykl Rosenberg, TX 2009-2011 Susan B. Butler Tucson, AZ 2006-2009 J. Timothy McGinley Indianapolis, IN 1989-2009 Mark W. Townsend Hartford City, IN 2004-2007 Robert E. Peterson Rochester, IN 2003-2006 Barbara H. Edmondson Clayton, IN 1997-2006 John A. Edwardson Vernon Hills, IL  1995-2005 Lewis W. Essex Columbus, IN 1995-2005 W. Wayne Townsend Hartford City, IN 1989-2004 D. William Moreau Jr. Indianapolis, IN 1991-2003 Bob F. Jesse Fort Wayne, IN  1976-1999 Carol A. Ecker Granger, IN 1988-1997 Robert J. Taylor Indianapolis, IN 1990-1996 Byron L. Anderson West Lafayette, IN  1981-1995 Emerson Kampen West Lafayette, IN 1990-1995 John A. Stewart Greensburg, IN 1980-1992 Doris S. Ingle Evansville, IN 1982-1991 Richard Ringoen Muncie, IN 1984-1990 Donald S. Powers Schererville, IN 1975-1990 Henry C. Ryder Indianapolis, IN 1983-1989 Joseph S. Dawson Indianapolis, IN 1980-1989 Sherman O. Kessler New Ross, IN 1973-1988 Peter L. Roesner Red Bank, NJ  1978-1984 William H. Krieg Indianapolis, IN 1971-1983 Evelyn G. Rettinger Bourbon, IN 1973-1982 Reuben Wells Jeffersonville, IN 1875-1881 Robert E. Heine Indianapolis, IN 1968-1981 Thomas E. Graham Washington, IN 1968-1980 Maurice G. Knoy West Lafayette, IN 1965-1980 Richard M. Brumfield Princeton, IN 1963-1978 Walter W. Walb Fort Wayne, IN 1967-1976 William A. Hillenbrand Batesville, IN 1967-1975 Nancy Van Ness Myers Austin, TX 1970-1973 Guy H. Wilson Kokomo, IN 1944-1947, 1950-1956, 1958-1973 Aloysius J. Rumely, Jr. LaPorte, IN 1960-1963, 1965-1971 Margaret Z. White Covington, IN 1964-1970 Louis R. Lowe Indianapolis, IN 1966-1968 J. Ralph Thompson Seymour, IN 1941-1968 Alfred W. Kettler, Sr. Fort Wayne, IN 1949-1967 Claude R. Wickard Camden, IN 1963-1967 William A. Hanley Indianapolis, IN 1940-1966 James S. DeLaurier Hammond, IN 1956-1960, 1962-1965 V. Robert Dicken Marion, IN 1962-1965 Aneta B. Vogler Hope, IN 1961-1964 W. Hobart Creighton Warsaw, IN 1959-1962 Roger D. Branigin Lafayette, IN 1950-1955, 1959-1962 Hassil E. Schenck Lebanon, IN 1959-1960 J. Doxie Moore Indianapolis, IN 1957-1959 E. Joseph Bannon Lafayette, IN 1956-1959 William A. Atkins Indianapolis, IN 1958-1958 Bernice H. Brayton Indianapolis, IN 1955-1958 Charles J. Lynn Indianapolis, IN 1945-1958 Alfred J. McAllister Lafayette, IN 1955-1958 Thomas J. Morton, Jr. Newburgh, IN 1954-1956 Edward D. "Del" Anderson Hammond, IN 1951-1956 Anna R. Crooks Rockville, IN 1952-1955 Lothair Teetor Hagerstown, IN 1953-1954 Cornelius O'Brien Lawrenceburg, IN 1946-1953 Harriet B. Van Ness Valparaiso, IN 1946-1952 R. Hartley Sherwood Indianapolis, IN 1945-1951 J. Ward Calland Decatur, IN 1947-1950 Allison E. Stuart Lafayette, IN 1940-1950 Charles W. Cole, Sr. South Bend, IN 1943-1949 Kathryn McHale Logansport, IN 1937-1946 John Adam Hillenbrand Batesville, IN 1913-1946 Louis Ruthenberg Evansville, IN 1942-1945 Paul Bales Sturm Dana, IN 1938-1945 James W. Noel Indianapolis, IN 1917-1944 David Edward Ross Lafayette, IN 1921-1943 John Ward Wheeler Crown Point, IN 1937-1942 Palmer Ray Edgerton Jonesboro, IN 1924-1941 J. Emmett Hall Indianapolis, IN 1927-1940 Robert A. Simpson Vincennes, IN 1925-1940 Josiah Kirby Lilly Indianapolis, IN 1927-1938 James L. Kimbrough Muncie, IN 1924-1937 Virginia C. Meredith West Lafayette, IN 1921-1936 Henry Wright Marshall Lafayette, IN 1921-1927 Franklin Fay Chandler Lafayette, IN 1916-1927 Cyrus M. Hobbs Bridgeport, IN 1909-1925 Perry Howard Crane Boone County, IN 1921-1924 Joseph Doty Oliver South Bend, IN 1906-1924 L. Walter Breaks Crawfordsville, IN  1919-1921 Andrew E. Reynolds Crawfordsville, IN 1917-1921 William Vaughn Stuart Lafayette, IN 1899-1907, 1911-1917 & 1918-1921 John Isenbarger North Manchester, IN 1918-1921 Warren T. McCray Kentland, IN 1917-1918 George W. Purcell Vincennes, IN 1916-1918 Charles Downing Greenfield, IN 1899-1918 Samuel M. Foster Fort Wayne, IN 1911-1917 Royal E. Purcell Vincennes, IN 1911-1916 George Ade Brook, IN 1909-1916 Addison C. Harris Indianapolis, IN 1905-1916 Charles Major Shelbyville, IN 1902-1913 Andrew Addison Adams Columbia City, IN 1907-1911 George Andrew Jamison West Lafayette, IN 1907-1911 Henry Arlington Miller Montmorenci, IN 1906-1911 David E. Beem Spencer, IN 1891-1909 Sylvester Johnson Union County, IN 1891-1909 James M. Barrett Fort Wayne, IN 1895-1907 Christian B. Stemen Fort Wayne, IN 1901-1906 Job Haigh VanNatta Lafayette, IN 1894-1906 William Allen Banks Door Village, IN 1883-1904 William H. O'Brien Lawrenceburg, IN 1895-1902 Benjamin Harrison Indianapolis, IN 1895-1901 John S. Martin Brookville, IN 1896-1899 Charles Benedict Stuart Lafayette, IN 1885-1899 Jasper Newton Davidson Montgomery County, IN 1889-1895 Jasper M. Dresser Lafayette, IN 1892-1894 Ulrich Z. Wiley Fowler, IN 1890-1892 Addison Bybee Indianapolis, IN 1885-1891 Edwin Pollock Hammond Lafayette, IN 1889-1890 Samuel Hargrove Pike County, IN 1883-1889 Joseph E. Ratliff Richmond, IN 1875-1888 Alfred P. Edgerton Fort Wayne, IN 1881-1886 Charles R. Peddle Terre Haute, IN 1881-1884 John S. Williams Lafayette, IN 1879-1884 William Henry Ragan Clayton, IN 1881-1883 & 1888-1891 Jacob Mutz Edinburg, IN 1881-1882 John Colcord Dobelbower Lafayette, IN 1877-1881 Robert Patterson Haynes Daviess County, IN 1875-1881 John Sutherland LaPorte, IN 1871-1881 Mahlon Dickerson Manson Crawfordsville, IN 1875-1879 John Randolph Coffroth Lafayette, IN 1870-1877 John Purdue Lafayette, IN 1869-1876 Austin Bingley Claypool Connersville, IN 1874-1875 Thomas A. Hendricks Shelbyville, IN 1873-1875 Martin L. Peirce Lafayette, IN 1870-1875 John A. Stein Lafayette, IN 1870-1875 Benjamin Corey Shaw Indianapolis, IN 1874-1874 Luke Albert Burke New Harmony, IN 1871-1874 Horace G. Biddle Logansport, IN 1873-1873 Thomas Bowman Greencastle, IN 1870-1873 Conrad P. Baker Evansville, IN 1867-1873 Isaac DeGroff Nelson Fort Wayne, IN 1871-1872 Joseph F. Tuttle Crawfordsville, IN 1870-1870 Joseph F. Tuttle Crawfordsville, IN 1870-1870 Henry Taylor Lafayette, IN 1865-1870 Lewis Burk Richmond, IN 1865-1870 Isaac Jenkinson Fort Wayne, IN 1865-1870 Smith Vawter North Vernon, IN 1865-1870

Former Student Trustees

The 1975 General Assembly approved the addition of a student trustee on the 受托人董事会, to serve for a two-year period (July-June, unless otherwise noted).  The student trustee is appointed by the Governor.  Purdue’s former student trustees are:

Name Years Served
Daniel J. Romary 2017-2019
Cameron S. Mann 2015-2017
Kelsey E. Quin 2013-2015
Miranda A. McCormack 2011-2013
Tyler J. Teykl 2009-2011
Jill Steiner Zeller 2007-2009
Rachel N. Cumberbatch 2005-2007
Sarah L. Cusick Recio 2003-2005
Anna C. Day Dilger 2001-2003
Amanda S. Teder 1999-2001
Michael P. McKenna 1997-1999
Gina V. Shropshire* 1995-1997
Julie A. Eddleman* 1993-1995
Jody L. Banks Russell 1991-1993
Susan Haber Rowland 1989-1991
Peter W. Kingma 1987-1989
David E. Bokash* 1985-1987
Ben C. Huston 1983-1985
Donald H. Tiger 1981-1983
C. Russell Cox 1979-1981
Zara F. Rolfes Larsen 1977-1979
Larry D. Grieshaber* January 1976 to June 1977

*Graduate Student